Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Ht, Lt Line, 11/0.4 Kv Sub Station And L.T. Extension Work To Giving New Connection
|
| Description |
Construction Of Ht, Lt Line, 11/0.4 Kv Sub Station And L.T. Extension Work To Giving New Connection In Ht/Lt Scheme As Per Uerc Regulation In 33/11 Kv S/S Kichha And Pulbhatta Under Electricity Distribution Division, Kichha
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPCL3_69425_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EDC(USN)61/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 75000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kichha |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=83446 |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of ht, lt line, 11/0.4 kv sub station and l.t. extension work to giving new connection
Construction of ht, lt line, 11/0.4 kv sub station and l.t. extension work to giving new connection in ht/lt scheme as per uerc regulation in 33/11 kv s/s lalpur under electricity distribution division, kichha
Read moreConstruction of ht, lt line, 11/0.4 kv sub station and l.t. extension work under gadarpur/dineshpur section, giving new connection in ht/lt scheme of uerc regulation
Construction of ht, lt line, 11/0.4 kv sub station and l.t. extension work under gadarpur/dineshpur section, giving new connection in ht/lt scheme of uerc regulation under electricity distribution division, rudrapur-ii (u.s. nagar) under the head n
Read moreProv. 3-ph lt extension from exist 11/0.4 kv 25 kva s/stn rasuhi
Tender for prov. 3-ph lt extension from exist 11/0.4 kv 25 kva s/stn rasuhi (shivnath) under esd, hpsebl, dehra.
Read moreWork for erection of new 11 kv line for giving charging station connection under deposit scheme
Work for erection of new 11 kv line for giving charging station connection under deposit scheme
Read moreProv. 63 kva 11/0.4 kv s/stn. mekhwin a/w 11 kv ht and lt line in (e) section gehrwin
Prov. 63 kva 11/0.4 kv s/stn. mekhwin a/w 11 kv ht and lt line in (e) section gehrwin &#x0d under esd hpsebl, jhandutta
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station
Capacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station
Read moreof your Industry type