Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Addition Alteration To Aircats Building & Radsim Room Construction 🛠️ The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Addition And Alteration Of The First Floor Of The Aircrafts Building P672 And The Construction Of A Radar Simulation Room Adjacent To The Aircrafts Building P672 Under Age Br I And Age Em I Of Ge Nw Vasco. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 95,600 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Stipulated Guidelines And Quality Standards. Keywords: Construction, Addition Alteration, Aircrafts Building, Radar Simulation Room, Military Engineer Services, Ge Nw Vasco, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spl Repair To Bldg No 69 Ra Line ( Officer Mess) Of 409 Fd Hosp Provn Of Iron Repair Shed For B Vehs With Intrlocking Tiles At 75 Med Regt And Provn Of 08 X Water Staging (Iron Stand) Of Bldg No 233/03 04 05 06 07 08 09 And 10 Or Toilet / Bathroom A
|
| Description |
Spl Repair To Bldg No 69 Ra Line ( Officer Mess) Of 409 Fd Hosp Provn Of Iron Repair Shed For B Vehs With Intrlocking Tiles At 75 Med Regt And Provn Of 08 X Water Staging (Iron Stand) Of Bldg No 233/03 04 05 06 07 08 09 And 10 Or Toilet / Bathroom A
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_636621_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8594/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 97120 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Meerut |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=810670 |
| Start Date | August 16, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2025
Expired 375 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair of bldg no e-01 ra line of 409 fd hosp under ge (north) meerut cantt
Special repair of bldg no e-01 ra line of 409 fd hosp under ge (north) meerut cantt
Read moreProvn of shed at nur offr mess and provn of heavy duty wire mesh in veranda of hosp bldg at base hosp under ge guwahati
Provn of shed at nur offr mess and provn of heavy duty wire mesh in veranda of hosp bldg at base hosp under ge guwahati
Read moreProvn of washing point for spl vehs near bldg no. p-7 under ge narangi
Provn of washing point for spl vehs near bldg no. p-7 under ge narangi
Read moreSpecial repair to bldg no 40 ra line (qm office) at 409 fd hosp under ge (n) meerut cantt
Special repair to bldg no 40 ra line (qm office) at 
 409 fd hosp under ge (n) meerut cantt
Read moreProvn of repair shed for vehs kota stone at floors of bldg no t 163 04 x hardstanding for turning pads of vehs near bldg no opt 131 under ge gangtok
Provn of repair shed for vehs kota stone at floors of bldg no t 163 04 x hardstanding for turning pads of vehs near bldg no opt 131 under ge gangtok
Read moreProvn of repair shed for vehs kota stone at floors of bldg no t-163 04 x hardstanding for turning pads of vehs near bldg no opt 131 under ge gangtok
Provn of repair shed for vehs kota stone at floors of bldg no t-163 04 x hardstanding for turning pads of vehs near bldg no opt 131 under ge gangtok
Read moreProvn of mt shed for vehs and toilet block near bldg no t-45 under ge jhansi
Provn of mt shed for vehs and toilet block near bldg no t-45 under ge jhansi 
Read moreProvn of duty offr room at lab sec, fd vet hosp, provn of welded mesh protection with iron frame supported with in and out gate in varandah at bldg no p-87, p-89, p-88 of fmsd, provn of air curtain for various wards at base hosp and provn of covered
Provn of duty offr room at lab sec, fd vet hosp, provn of welded mesh protection with iron frame supported with in and out gate in varandah at bldg no p-87, p-89, p-88 of fmsd, provn of air curtain for various wards at base hosp and provn of covered
Read moreProvn of addn/alteration of ck house at klp-02 of the sikh li regt centre at fatehgarh cantt and provn of covered iron grill with iron gate at bldg no-t-05 (surg ward) of mil hosp fatehagrh
Provn of addn/alteration of ck house at klp-02 of the sikh li regt centre at fatehgarh cantt and provn of covered iron grill with iron gate at bldg no-t-05 (surg ward) of mil hosp fatehagrh
Read moreof your Industry type