Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Big,Screw Small,Assy Nylon Pipe,Assy Tube R Hose,Clutch Master Cylinder,Ignition Switch,Bush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5477565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AROTI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2024 11:45:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | T S TRADING | - | 28-10-2024 11:59:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TASUJA TRADING | - | 28-10-2024 11:24:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TASUJA TRADING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw Big,Screw Small,Assy Nylon Pipe,Assy Tube R Hose,Clutch Master Cylinder,Ignition Switch,Bush | 12329.45 | L1 |
| 2 | AROTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Screw Big,Screw Small,Assy Nylon Pipe,Assy Tube R Hose,Clutch Master Cylinder,Ignition Switch,Bush | 13460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T S TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Screw Big,Screw Small,Assy Nylon Pipe,Assy Tube R Hose,Clutch Master Cylinder,Ignition Switch,Bush | 14260.00 | L3 |