Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Element,Delivery Valve,Nozzle,Hyd Head,Control Valve,Supply Pump,Cross Disc,Parts Set,Camplate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5297524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 13:33:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 18-08-2024 10:17:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 13:19:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump Element,Delivery Valve,Nozzle,Hyd Head,Control Valve,Supply Pump,Cross Disc,Parts Set,Camplate | 145878.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Pump Element,Delivery Valve,Nozzle,Hyd Head,Control Valve,Supply Pump,Cross Disc,Parts Set,Camplate | 147020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Pump Element,Delivery Valve,Nozzle,Hyd Head,Control Valve,Supply Pump,Cross Disc,Parts Set,Camplate | 148872.00 | L3 |