Tender Details

About Tender

☀️ Solar Power Procurement Opportunity ☀️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Under The Aegis Of The National Afforestation And Eco Development Authority (Na), Invites Bids For The Installation Of A Roof Top Solar Photovoltaic (Pv) Plant. 🏭🌞 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Aims To Enhance The Use Of Renewable Energy Sources And Contribute To Sustainable Development Goals. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Financial Bids, And Implementation Timelines. Keywords: S&I Roof Top Solar System, Camc, Solar Pv Plant, Renewable Energy, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Solar Power Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
S&I Roof Top Solar System,Camc Solar Pv Plant
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5121296
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 16:32
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 767 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Radhika Mahto
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLASSIC SIGNAGES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Classic Signages Pvt. Ltd. Model : S&I ROOF TOP SOLAR SYSTEM Title : S&I ROOF TOP SOLAR SYSTEM 01-08-2024 15:41:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 CORRIT ON DEMAND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : corrit Model : corrit Title : corrit on demand 26-07-2024 12:26:13 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
3 EMERAL ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Emeral Model : Emeral Solar Tree Title : Solar Tree 02-08-2024 11:23:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 GOSOLAR POWER SYSTEMS Make : Own Model : HPCL.49.S&I ROOF TOP SOLAR SYSTEM Title : HPCL. 49. S&I ROOF TOP SOLAR SYSTEM 02-08-2024 13:07:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 GREENBEAM EARTH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Greenbeam Earth Private Limited Model : S&I ROOF TOP SOLAR SYSTEM Title : S&I ROOF TOP SOLAR SYSTEM 02-08-2024 12:39:07 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
6 GREENON ENERGY SERVICES Make : GREENON ENERGY SERVICES Model : GES-250kW Title : 250kW Solar Power Plant 26-07-2024 02:11:49 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
7 HINDUSTAN SYSTEM Make : OEM Model : HS-001 Title : Design & Development of Power Solution 01-08-2024 17:12:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 NEW BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : NEW BALAJI ENTERPRISES Model : NEW BALAJI ENTERPRISES Title : S&I ROOF TOP SOLAR SYSTEM 26-07-2024 13:55:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 OAKINNOVATICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Novasys Model : Nova Mono Title : 120 kWp SPV 01-08-2024 14:55:46 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
10 RESEARCH CENTER FOR SUSTAINABLE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RCSS Model : SPP 250 KW ON Title : Solar Ongrid System 250 KW 24-07-2024 17:35:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SOVA SOLAR Model : SS540144HCMP Title : S&I ROOF TOP SOLAR SYSTEM 02-08-2024 10:42:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
12 SEVEN GREENS SOLAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Renewsys Model : SGTU-105 3PN Title : Solar On Grid Roof Top 5Kw 3 Phase Installation. . . . A grid tie solar energy system, also called an 26-07-2024 13:14:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
13 SUVI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUVI SOLAR Model : SUVI250KW SPV PLANT Title : 250 KW ONGRID SOLAR POWER PLANT 01-08-2024 10:44:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified