Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Monoblock Pump Sets 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 415 V, 3 Ph, 5 Hp Monoblock Pump Sets. 🏭💧 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Monoblock Pump Sets, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Equipment, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
415 V, 3 Ph, 5 Hp Monoblock Pump Sets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4967822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIVEK ENTERPRISES
91200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGENIOUS ENTERPRISES | Make : INGENIOUS Model : AS PER BUYER DEMAD Title : AS PER BUYER DEMAD | 11-06-2024 18:29:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JEE PUMPS Model : JMBP-5 Title : 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock Pump Sets | 08-06-2024 11:30:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSMP-5 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 5 HP SURFACE MONOBLOCK PUMPSET | 08-06-2024 14:59:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : POINT PUMP Model : PCF60/7575 Title : MONOBLOCK PUMP | 12-06-2024 14:58:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : MCS-516 Title : Centrifugal Mono-bloc Pump as per IS 9079 20218 | 11-06-2024 15:00:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Vedant Integrators | Make : Kirloskar Brothers Ltd Model : KDI 515 ( 5HP) Title : Moonobloc Pumpset | 11-06-2024 19:05:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets Title : 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets | 11-06-2024 18:03:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets | 91200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets | 108900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets | 158100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Vedant Integrators (MII) | Item Categories : 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets | 162900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INGENIOUS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets | 221001.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets | 225081.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets | 283200.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets | KIRLOSKAR | 415V, 3Ph, 5Hp Monoblock pump sets | 3 | ₹ 91200.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreof your Industry type