Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colostomy Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4234488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COSMOS ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
75600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachinkumar Pancham Gajbhiye
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS ENTERPRISE | Make : Coloplast Model : Colostomy Bag Title : Colostomy Bag | 11-12-2023 12:25:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GEN WORLD MEDICAL DEVICES | Make : Convatec Model : 416718 Title : SURFIT NATURA | 11-12-2023 16:40:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAB MEDICA HEALTHCARE LLP | Make : Coloplast India Pvt. Ltd., Model : Colostomy Bag COLOPLAST Title : Colostomy Bag | 11-12-2023 16:03:57 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Colostomy Bag | 75600.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colostomy Bag | Coloplast | Colostomy Bag | 450 | ₹ 75600.000 |