Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Electronic Weighing Balance 🔎 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Weighing Balances With A Weighing Capacity Of 60.00kg And A Readability Of 10g Or Less. 📏 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Electronic Weighing Balance, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Precision Instruments, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Weighing Balance Having Weighing Capacity Of 60.00 Kg With 10 Gm Readability Or Less; Pla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4822030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLSINDIA | Make : SMART Model : K9 Title : ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE UPTO 100KG AS PER GOST R 53228- 2008 WEIGHING LIMITS(0.1-100) KG | 10-04-2024 13:54:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KASHI TRADERS | Make : Contech Instruments Ltd Model : CP 60K1 Title : Electronic Weighing Balance Having Weighing Capacity Of 60.00kg | 12-04-2024 12:28:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LEADS INDIA LABORATORY EQUIPMENT CO. | Make : KINGLAB Model : KPB 60 Title : Platform Scale | 18-04-2024 11:40:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Radhey Krishna Laptop & Mobile Services | Make : UNBRAND Model : Electronic Weighing Balance Having Weighing Title : Electronic Weighing Balance Having Weighing | 11-04-2024 18:41:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : ESSAE Model : DS215 Title : ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE 60.00KGX10GM | 10-04-2024 13:51:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SMART LABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 11-04-2024 17:52:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWISSER Model : SWIP060 Title : Platform Scale | 15-04-2024 15:51:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Make : ESSAE Model : DS-215N Title : ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE CAPACITY OF 60.00KG | 12-04-2024 13:53:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | W360 SOPHISTICATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WENSAR Model : PFB60 Title : ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE HAVING WEIGHING CAPACITY OF 60.00KG WITH 10 GM | 19-04-2024 10:25:49 | N/A | Evaluated |