Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lump Sum Charges For 3 D Scanning Cum 3 D Model Conversion Of 6 Components
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5480432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRIF PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 11:25:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CUBISTRY TECK SOLUTIONS | 10-10-2024 13:50:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIVIJA TECHNOLOGIES | 14-10-2024 20:21:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEO INFORMATICS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 15:23:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KADKRAFT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 16:14:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRECISE 3D METROLOGY & DESIGN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-10-2024 18:30:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VOXEL3D TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 15:19:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRIF PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum Charges for 3D Scanning Cum 3D Model Conversion of 6 Components | 84000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECISE 3D METROLOGY & DESIGN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum Charges for 3D Scanning Cum 3D Model Conversion of 6 Components | 85550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VOXEL3D TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum Charges for 3D Scanning Cum 3D Model Conversion of 6 Components | 140420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GEO INFORMATICS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum Charges for 3D Scanning Cum 3D Model Conversion of 6 Components | 147500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CUBISTRY TECK SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum Charges for 3D Scanning Cum 3D Model Conversion of 6 Components | 177000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KADKRAFT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum Charges for 3D Scanning Cum 3D Model Conversion of 6 Components | 194700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DIVIJA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum Charges for 3D Scanning Cum 3D Model Conversion of 6 Components | 389400.00 | L7 |