Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Armature Assy,Field Coil Assy,Hydraulic Head 017,Vaccum Booster,Rear Bumper Moulding,Feed Pump
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3935817
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 09, 2023 23:06
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B N ENTERPRISES - 19-09-2023 17:49:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 SHIV SALES INDIA - 19-09-2023 17:22:18 MII MSE Qualified
3 VINOD GENERATOR WORKS - 19-09-2023 16:48:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B N ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,HYDRAULIC HEAD 017,VACCUM BOOSTER,REAR BUMPER MOULDING,FEED PUMP 42854.76 L1
2 VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,HYDRAULIC HEAD 017,VACCUM BOOSTER,REAR BUMPER MOULDING,FEED PUMP 49010.00 L2
3 SHIV SALES INDIA (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,HYDRAULIC HEAD 017,VACCUM BOOSTER,REAR BUMPER MOULDING,FEED PUMP 55749.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise