Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Photocopies Paper,Talc Sheet,Pencil,Reynolds Pen Black,Car Diary
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISH & CO. | - | 24-09-2023 21:11:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 21-09-2023 10:43:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2023 21:28:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 09:06:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SOHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2023 16:13:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOHAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Photocopies Paper,Talc Sheet,Pencil,Reynolds Pen Black,Car Diary | 18200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARISH & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Photocopies Paper,Talc Sheet,Pencil,Reynolds Pen Black,Car Diary | 19178.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Photocopies Paper,Talc Sheet,Pencil,Reynolds Pen Black,Car Diary | 19834.00 | L3 |