Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty Rechargeable 3.6 V For Tmu Sight,Bty Rechargeable Of 1.2 V For Pns Rif,Bty Rechargeable Of 1.5 V F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4053501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 12-10-2023 17:01:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 14:30:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | pargal enterprises | - | 12-10-2023 17:11:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | - | 13-10-2023 14:28:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SN DefTech | - | 12-10-2023 16:54:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SN DefTech(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BTY RECHARGEABLE 3.6V FOR TMU SIGHT,BTY RECHARGEABLE OF 1.2V FOR PNS RIF,BTY RECHARGEABLE OF 1.5V F | 49530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BTY RECHARGEABLE 3.6V FOR TMU SIGHT,BTY RECHARGEABLE OF 1.2V FOR PNS RIF,BTY RECHARGEABLE OF 1.5V F | 53250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | pargal enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BTY RECHARGEABLE 3.6V FOR TMU SIGHT,BTY RECHARGEABLE OF 1.2V FOR PNS RIF,BTY RECHARGEABLE OF 1.5V F | 59850.00 | L3 |