Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy Lucas Tvs,Solenoid Switch Lucas Tvs,Field Coil Assy Lucas Tvs,Brush Gear Assembly,Joi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5271819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky Enterprises | - | 25-08-2024 16:01:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 30-08-2024 03:21:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 25-08-2024 15:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY LUCAS TVS,SOLENOID SWITCH LUCAS TVS,FIELD COIL ASSY LUCAS TVS,BRUSH GEAR ASSEMBLY,JOI | 13925.33 | L1 |
| 2 | Lucky Enterprises | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY LUCAS TVS,SOLENOID SWITCH LUCAS TVS,FIELD COIL ASSY LUCAS TVS,BRUSH GEAR ASSEMBLY,JOI | 15725.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY LUCAS TVS,SOLENOID SWITCH LUCAS TVS,FIELD COIL ASSY LUCAS TVS,BRUSH GEAR ASSEMBLY,JOI | 15780.00 | L3 |