Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Zone Door Frame Metal Detector For Outdoor Use,Carrying Case For Multi Zone Door Frame Metal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4707836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRBORNE AERO SERVICES | - | 29-02-2024 14:21:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRBORNE AERO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 15:13:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALYOG ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | - | 01-03-2024 12:43:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | 09-03-2024 18:15:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HOPE SECURITY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 18:50:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH | - | 29-02-2024 16:05:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LOTUS DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGIESPRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 14:39:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAGTECH SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 17:47:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL DETECTOR FOR OUTDOOR USE,Carrying CASE FOR MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL | 83500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIRBORNE AERO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL DETECTOR FOR OUTDOOR USE,Carrying CASE FOR MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL | 90000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALYOG ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL DETECTOR FOR OUTDOOR USE,Carrying CASE FOR MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL | 97000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AIRBORNE AERO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL DETECTOR FOR OUTDOOR USE,Carrying CASE FOR MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL | 120000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAGTECH SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL DETECTOR FOR OUTDOOR USE,Carrying CASE FOR MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL | 150000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LOTUS DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGIESPRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL DETECTOR FOR OUTDOOR USE,Carrying CASE FOR MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL | 297600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL DETECTOR FOR OUTDOOR USE,Carrying CASE FOR MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL | 309150.00 | L7 |
| 8 | HOPE SECURITY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL DETECTOR FOR OUTDOOR USE,Carrying CASE FOR MULTI ZONE DOOR FRAME METAL | 359000.00 | L8 |