Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Lv7 Tmb Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires The Procurement Of Specific Components For Lv7 Tmb Systems. 🔧 📅 Last Date For Bids: April 24, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: 1. Lv7 Tmb 2636 1540 4901 J Regulator 2. Lv7 Tmb 2573 4370 0108 Dual Brake Valve 3. Lv7 Tmb 000 583 0219 J Ins Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Lv7 Tmb, Regulator, Dual Brake Valve, Insulation, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Lv7 Tmb 2636 1540 4901 J Regulator,Lv7 Tmb 2573 4370 0108 Dual Brake Valve,Lv7 Tmb 000 583 0219 J Ins
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4825424
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2024 02:23
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 861 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAX INDIA - 24-04-2024 01:40:40 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 SAI ENTERPRISES - 24-04-2024 01:49:13 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SHALOT BROTHER ENTERPRISES - 14-04-2024 21:51:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 SIDDHIVINAYAK TRADERS - 24-04-2024 01:37:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise