Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laser Printer Canon122dw,High Speed Scanner Canon Drc225,Scanner Lide300
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3807525
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 20:37
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AMSTER BUSINESS CORPORATION

Contract Value

135230

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nishanth R
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: Chengannur Municipality

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Canon Model : Canon imageCLASS LBP122dw Title : Canon imageCLASS LBP122dw 21-08-2023 14:03:31 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ADCOM SYSTEMS Make : CANON LBP122DW Model : CANON LBP122DW Title : CANON LBP122DW 16-08-2023 11:51:32 MII MSE Qualified
3 AMSTER BUSINESS CORPORATION Make : Canon 122DW Model : 122DW Title : Laser Printer Canon 21-08-2023 14:10:10 MII Qualified
4 EXTREME I T SOLUTIONS Make : CANNON Model : CANNON LBP 122DW Title : CANNON 13-08-2023 11:25:04 MII MSE Qualified
5 SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Canon Model : LBP122dw Title : Canon imageCLASS LBP122dw 21-08-2023 13:54:13 MII MSE Disqualified
6 TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE Make : CANON PRINTER Model : CANON LASER PRINTER 122DW Title : CANON LASER PRINTER 122DW 17-08-2023 10:43:29 MII MSE Qualified
7 VISWAS COMPUTERS Make : CANON Model : CANON Title : Canon 122DW 21-08-2023 14:17:26 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMSTER BUSINESS CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : Laser printer canon122dw,High speed Scanner canon drc225,scanner lide300 135230.00 L1
2 VISWAS COMPUTERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laser printer canon122dw,High speed Scanner canon drc225,scanner lide300 139826.00 L2
3 ADCOM SYSTEMS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laser printer canon122dw,High speed Scanner canon drc225,scanner lide300 140000.00 L3
4 EXTREME I T SOLUTIONS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laser printer canon122dw,High speed Scanner canon drc225,scanner lide300 142968.00 L4
5 TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Laser printer canon122dw,High speed Scanner canon drc225,scanner lide300 158500.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Laser Printer Canon Canon 122DW 122DW 5 ₹ 90200.000
Canon High speed scanner Canon DRC225 1 ₹ 34790.000
Sacanner Canon Canon Canon LiDe300 2 ₹ 10240.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise