Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Plate (Induction Based Chapathi Plate)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3685905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDUCTION BASED HOT PLATE Title : INDUCTION BASED HOT PLATE | 05-08-2023 02:53:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-12HP Title : HOT PLATE (INDUCTION BASED CHAPATHI PLATE) | 24-07-2023 12:28:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOGIC SOLUTIONS | Make : HOT PLATE (INDUCTION BASED CHAPATHI PLATE Model : HOT PLATE (INDUCTION BASED CHAPATHI PLATE Title : HOT PLATE (INDUCTION BASED CHAPATHI PLATE | 21-07-2023 21:49:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | OMEGA AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : INDUCTION PLATE Title : INDUCTION PLATE | 05-08-2023 02:57:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LC-STG 5 Title : induction based hot plate | 23-07-2023 16:58:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL CATERING AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Make : Universal Model : Induction Based Chapathi Plate Title : Hot Plate (Induction Based Chapathi Plate) | 22-07-2023 11:00:10 | MII | Qualified |
Procurement and distribution of roti chapathi machine for physically challenged beneficieries for selfemployment
Procurement and distribution of roti chapathi machine for physically challenged beneficieries for selfemployment
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreSupply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreConstruction and commissioning of nature-based domestic waste water treatment plant of (75 kld) at csir - neeri, nagpur
Construction and commissioning of nature-based domestic waste water treatment plant of (75 kld) at csir - neeri, nagpur
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSitc of 6 nos. of plc based auto merging system including mechanical installation and plc programming at shahjahanpur bp
Sitc of 6 nos. of plc based auto merging system including mechanical installation and plc programming at shahjahanpur bp
Read moreSelection of agency for the supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electric vehicles with ai based solution for civic-services surveillance & monitoring (nagar netra).
Selection of agency for the supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electric vehicles with ai based solution for civic-services surveillance & monitoring (nagar netra).
Read moreExpression of interest (eoi) for creation of centralized data repository from different it systems and creation of ai/ml-based dashboard & mobile application
Expression of interest (eoi) for creation of centralized data repository from different it systems and creation of ai/ml-based dashboard & mobile application
Read moreof your Industry type