Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Duration Based) Veg; Breakfast; As Per Attached Boq Menu,Catering Service (Dura
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Tourism | Ministry of Tourism |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R. SHANTHY RAJASEKHAR CATERING SERVICES
Contract Value
10402000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Mathew Arockiaraj M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Tourism
Department:
Department Of Tourism
Organisation:
Institute Of Hotel Management
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 13-06-2024 14:31:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 13-06-2024 14:05:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | chef hospitality services | 13-06-2024 14:18:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JUST CLEAN SERVICE | 12-06-2024 13:15:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 14:08:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 13-06-2024 14:01:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | R. SHANTHY RAJASEKHAR CATERING SERVICES | 13-06-2024 14:38:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S.V.HOSPITALITY SERVICE | 13-06-2024 15:34:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 13-06-2024 14:23:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 13-06-2024 12:54:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 13-06-2024 14:11:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 13-06-2024 14:02:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 14:06:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 13-06-2024 14:29:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | WEITUO CONSULTING CLOUD PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 10:38:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUST CLEAN SERVICE | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; as per attached BOQ MENU,Catering service (Dura | 11102000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | R. SHANTHY RAJASEKHAR CATERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; as per attached BOQ MENU,Catering service (Dura | 11550000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | S.V.HOSPITALITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; as per attached BOQ MENU,Catering service (Dura | 12915000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | WEITUO CONSULTING CLOUD PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; as per attached BOQ MENU,Catering service (Dura | 15341900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; as per attached BOQ MENU | Catering service (Duration Based) | 350 | ₹ 3822000.000 |
| Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Lunch; as per attached BOQ MENU | Catering service (Duration Based) | 350 | ₹ 1680000.000 |
| Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Dinner; as per attached BOQ MENU | Catering service (Duration Based) | 350 | ₹ 4900000.000 |