Tender Details

About Tender

🚀 Procurement Opportunity For Gases And Hydrotesting Services 🚀 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Supply Of High Purity Gases And Services For Hydrotesting Of Cylinders. 🛢️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotations For The Supply Of: Helium (Zero Grade) 💫 Hydrogen (Zero Grade) 💫 Zero Grade Air Gas 💫 Nitrogen 99.999% (Zero Grade) 💫 Along With Hydrotesting Services For Cylinders. Bidders Should Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Deliver Consistent Performance. Keywords: Helium, Hydrogen, Zero Grade Air Gas, Nitrogen Gas, Hydrotesting, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, High Purity Gases
Particulars Details
Title
Helium,Hydrogen,Zero Grade Air Gas,Nitrogen 99.999% Gas,Hydrotesting Of Cylinders
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5000033
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 18:10
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHAKTI INDUSTRIAL GASES

Contract Value

1459320

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mehul Rajkumar Kapadia
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Chemtron Science Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. Model : HELIUM GAS Title : HELIUM GAS 28-06-2024 10:37:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GIGL Model : NA Title : Helium Gas 27-06-2024 19:19:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 HELIOUS SPECIALTY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Helious Model : Helium Title : Helium - Refilling 28-06-2024 14:49:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SHAKTI INDUSTRIAL GASES Make : SHAKTI INDUSTRIAL GASES Model : Helium Title : Helium 18-06-2024 16:28:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ULTRA PURE GASES (I) PVT. LTD. Model : Helium Gas Title : Helium Gas 26-06-2024 17:21:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 VADILAL CHEMICALS LIMITED Make : Vadilal Model : Helium 99.999% Title : Helium 99.999% 26-06-2024 17:04:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAKTI INDUSTRIAL GASES(MSE) Item Categories : Helium,hydrogen,Zero grade Air Gas,Nitrogen 99.999% Gas,Hydrotesting of cylinders 1459320.00 L1
2 CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Helium,hydrogen,Zero grade Air Gas,Nitrogen 99.999% Gas,Hydrotesting of cylinders 12800800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Helium SHAKTI INDUSTRIAL GASES Helium 476 ₹ 1416100.000
Hydrogen SHAKTI INDUSTRIAL GASES Hydrogen 56 ₹ 5880.000
Zero Grade Air Gas SHAKTI INDUSTRIAL GASES Zero Grade Air Gas 252 ₹ 18900.000
Nitrogen 99.999% Gas SHAKTI INDUSTRIAL GASES Nitrogen 99.999% Gas 42 ₹ 2940.000
Hydrotesting Of Cylinders SHAKTI INDUSTRIAL GASES Hydrotesting Of Cylinders 31 ₹ 15500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise