Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isr 7003 Black 600 Ml,Isr 7008 Ap Black 290 Ml,Fire Extinguisher Door Lock E599321221,Ss Bolt Allen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Chennai Metro Rail Ltd | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4377198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WELDRON DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDWELDRON DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDWELDRON ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Selvakumar Gopal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Chennai Metro Rail Ltd
Organisation:
Chennai Metro Rail Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIKA PROJECTS | - | 01-02-2024 12:30:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Green Tara Solutions | - | 01-02-2024 07:28:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KONTACT CONSORTIUM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 11:12:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | POWER TECH CONTROLS | - | 14-02-2024 12:37:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAILQUANT TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES | - | 09-02-2024 20:26:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Suresh and Co | - | 13-02-2024 23:02:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | WELDRON DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 10:42:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISR 7008 AP Black 290ML | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| Cab Door Spring LHS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Cab Door Spring RHS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Retraction Spring | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Master Controller Spring 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Master Controller Spring 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| SS Bolt Allen Head M5 x10MM Head Cylindrical Dia 8MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1505.000 |
| Philips Screw Self tapping Screw M4 x 15MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 885.000 |
| SS Bolt - M8 x60MM Threaded 23MM from Bottom | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 9558.000 |
| Fire extinguisher Door Lock E599321221 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 194700.000 |
| ISR 7003 Black 600 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 95580.480 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type