Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tantalum Bar 20 Mm Dia To Specification: Tu 95 234 88 To Grade: Bar T 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5166036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : TANTALUM BAR 20 MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION: TU 95 234 Title : TANTALUM BAR 20 MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION: TU 95 234- 88 TO GRADE: BAR T-20 | 26-07-2024 13:51:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KALAPURNA RARE ALLOYS LLP | Make : unbranded, imported Model : tantalum round bar ASTM B 3654 R05200 Title : tantalum round bar ASTM B 3654 R05200 | 24-07-2024 15:43:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : Steel Bar | 17-07-2024 17:16:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARU Model : Saru Title : Tantalum Sheet | 27-07-2024 11:59:32 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TANTALUM BAR 20 MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION: TU 95 234-88 TO GRADE: BAR T-20 | 4944200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TANTALUM BAR 20 MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION: TU 95 234-88 TO GRADE: BAR T-20 | 5444040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TANTALUM BAR 20 MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION: TU 95 234-88 TO GRADE: BAR T-20 | 6254000.00 | L3 |