Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Or Eyelet Punches,Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stamp Pads
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5057359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 16, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING
Contract Value
136425
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Paramita Patra Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaroo Double Hole Punch DP 52 | 25-06-2024 17:03:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaroo Double Hole Punch DP 52 | 25-06-2024 19:49:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaroo Double Hole Punch DP 52 | 25-06-2024 11:22:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : DP 600 Model : Kangaro (DP-600) | 25-06-2024 21:32:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Item Categories : paper or eyelet punches,Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),stamp pads | 813559.32 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Item Categories : paper or eyelet punches,Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),stamp pads | 116525.42 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DP 600 5.5 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | DP 600 | Kangaro (DP-600) | 350 | ₹ 52150.000 |
| Ashoka Cotton Stamp Pads | Ashoka | ASHOKA STAMP PAD | 750 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 10 Strips in each box | Kangaro | KANGARO-41DL | 2500 | ₹ 44525.000 |
| Kangaro 10/4 and 20 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 6 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | Kangaro Stapler | 500 | ₹ 20250.000 |