Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Pump 41 Hp,Submersible Pump 33 Hp,Submersible Pump 15 Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 04:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES
1260500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : A TO Z ASSOCIATES Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 41HP Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 41 HP | 24-01-2024 19:01:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : Submersible Three Phase Title : Submersible Three Phase | 24-01-2024 18:26:08 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 41HP Title : SUMBERSIBLE 41HP | 24-01-2024 18:18:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL Model : RP-225D Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS | 06-01-2024 17:03:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 41HP/33HP/15HP Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 41HP/33HP/15HP | 23-01-2024 19:05:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 41HP,SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 33 HP,SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 15HP | 1260500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 41HP,SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 33 HP,SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 15HP | 1261400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 41HP,SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 33 HP,SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 15HP | 1264400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUMBERSIBLE 41HP | HINDUSTAN | SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 41HP | 1 | ₹ 268000.000 |
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 33HP | HINDUSTAN | SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 33HP | 3 | ₹ 652500.000 |
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 15HP | HINDUSTAN | SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 15HP | 2 | ₹ 340000.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreReconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Reconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreof your Industry type