Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chain Saw Blade 22 Inches,Table Saw Blade 250 Mm,Glue Gun,Transparent Hot Melt Glue,Welding Cable F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3791777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHURY COLOUR IMPRESSION | - | 15-08-2023 12:03:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. | - | 15-08-2023 11:52:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROY ENTERPRISE | - | 15-08-2023 12:27:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROY ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Chain saw blade 22 inches,Table saw Blade 250 mm,Glue Gun,Transparent hot melt Glue,Welding cable f | 99200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY COLOUR IMPRESSION | Item Categories : Chain saw blade 22 inches,Table saw Blade 250 mm,Glue Gun,Transparent hot melt Glue,Welding cable f | 113210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. | Item Categories : Chain saw blade 22 inches,Table saw Blade 250 mm,Glue Gun,Transparent hot melt Glue,Welding cable f | 127560.00 | L3 |