Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bullet Camera,Adopter,Bnc Connector,Hard Disk,Cable Roll Rg 6,2 Cable 1.5 Squired Cable,5 Amp Combi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5058332
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 16, 2024 18:10
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BACHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR - 22-06-2024 12:58:16 N/A Disqualified
2 GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY - 22-06-2024 12:44:38 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S K M TRADERS - 22-06-2024 12:52:35 MSE Qualified
4 SHVALIK TRADERS - 20-06-2024 14:26:52 MSE Qualified
5 SUMIT ENTERPRISES - 21-06-2024 20:53:21 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHVALIK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bullet Camera,Adopter,BNC connector,Hard Disk,Cable Roll RG-6,2 Cable 1.5 squired cable,5 Amp Combi 197824.00 L1
2 M/S K M TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bullet Camera,Adopter,BNC connector,Hard Disk,Cable Roll RG-6,2 Cable 1.5 squired cable,5 Amp Combi 202674.00 L2
3 SUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bullet Camera,Adopter,BNC connector,Hard Disk,Cable Roll RG-6,2 Cable 1.5 squired cable,5 Amp Combi 226293.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise