Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Bid Invitation: Overhauling Of Turbine Valves At Anpara 🚧 Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Overhauling/Servicing/Replacement Of High Pressure (Hp) And Low Pressure (Lp) Valves On The Turbine Side Of Unit No. 7, 2 X500 Mw At The Anpara Thermal Power Station (Dtps), Anpara, Sonebhadra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 26,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such Critical Components Of Power Generation Units. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, Along With A Compliance With The Stipulated Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Overhauling, Hp/Lp Valves, Turbine, 2 X500 Mw, Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, Thermal Power Station, Anpara, Power Generation, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oh/Servicing/Replacement Of Hp/ Lp Valves Of Turbine Side Of Unit No. 7, 2 X500 Mw, Dtps, Anpara
|
| Description |
Overhauling/Servicing/Replacement Of Hp/ Lp Valves Of Turbine Side Of Unit No. 7, 2 X500 Mw, Dtps, Anpara
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RVUNL_922571_1 |
|
Reference Number |
N-ANP/D/OMC2/TMD/6000005272_00 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 26000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Anpara Thermal Power Station DTPSAnpara Sonebhadra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1593680 |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Overhauling maintenance of hp/lp valves replacement of valves by cutting and welding of turbine side of 2x500 mw b tps anpara
Overhauling maintenance of hp/lp valves replacement of valves by cutting and welding of turbine side of 2x500 mw b tps anpara
Read moreSupply of miscellaneous items, 2x500 mw, dtps anpara
Supply of miscellaneous items, 2x500 mw, dtps anpara
Read moreSupply of scaffolding materials for 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara
Supply of scaffolding materials for 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara
Read moreSupply of protection shields for 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara
Supply of protection shields for 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara
Read moreSupply of aph seal for 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara
Supply of aph seal for 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara
Read moreSupply of seal wear ring, 2x500 mw, dtps anpara
Supply of seal wear ring, 2x500 mw, dtps anpara
Read moreServicing/oh of radiator banks and butterfly valves of gt 5r and 5y of 2x500 mw, btps, anpara
Servicing/oh of radiator banks and butterfly valves of gt 5r and 5y of 2x500 mw, btps, anpara
Read moreMaintenance work of firefighting system of 3x210 mw, atps, 2x500 mw, btps and 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara
Maintenance work of firefighting system of 3x210 mw, atps, 2x500 mw, btps and 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara
Read moreMaintenance work of firefighting system of 3x210 mw, atps, 2x500 mw, btps and 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara.
Maintenance work of firefighting system of 3x210 mw, atps, 2x500 mw, btps and 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara.
Read moreMaintenance work of firefighting system of 3x210 mw, atps 2x500 mw, btps and 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara
Maintenance work of firefighting system of 3x210 mw, atps 2x500 mw, btps and 2x500 mw, dtps, anpara
Read moreof your Industry type