Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Foldable Sliding Mild Steel, Shutter Gate With Collapsible Horizontal Shutter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5154654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mosfi Model : MOSS01 Title : Mosif Industrial Foldable Sliding Mild Steel | 29-07-2024 11:31:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIA INNOVATION | Make : Mosfi Model : MOSS01 Title : Mosfi Industrial Foldable Sliding Mild Steel | 29-07-2024 11:17:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | WHITE OCEAN DEVELOPERS & CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Collapsible Gate Title : Collapsible Gate (4X7) | 12-08-2024 19:45:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WHITE OCEAN DEVELOPERS & CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Industrial Foldable Sliding Mild Steel, Shutter Gate with Collapsible Horizontal Shutter | 78000.00 | L1 |
Replacement of old benjo type shutter / collapsible gate
Replacement of old banjo type shutters with collapsible gates (02 nos.) along with allied works at chlorine drum room and repairs, servicing and overhauling of benjo type shutter with collapsible gate 01 no. at pac house of chemical section unde
Read moreProviding and laying collapsible steel shutter in entrance gate of municipal market, vasco, goa.
Providing and laying collapsible steel shutter in entrance gate of municipal market, vasco, goa.
Read moreProviding and laying collapsible steel shutter in entrance gate of municipal market, vasco, goa.
Providing and laying collapsible steel shutter in entrance gate of municipal market, vasco, goa.
Read moreSliding gate motor operated controlled,side gate manually operated material mild steel dimension he
Read more
of your Industry type