Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Cleaner, 1000 Ml,Godrej Air Freshener,Air Freshener,Sticky Broom,Floor Cleaner Lysol,Phenyl 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5189182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 10:56:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 12-08-2024 10:23:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Gauri Traders and Consultancy | - | 09-08-2024 21:20:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 12:13:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S A J ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 09:40:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 17:31:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAXCOM TRADERS | - | 08-08-2024 00:55:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRAYAG TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-08-2024 20:16:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | S.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 20:09:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 12-08-2024 09:27:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SSB ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 10:50:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | THE LIVING SOUL PRODUCTS | - | 10-08-2024 00:02:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAYAG TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Glass cleaner, 1000 ml,Godrej Air Freshener,Air Freshener,Sticky Broom,Floor Cleaner Lysol,Phenyl 1 | 62926.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SSB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glass cleaner, 1000 ml,Godrej Air Freshener,Air Freshener,Sticky Broom,Floor Cleaner Lysol,Phenyl 1 | 63656.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A J ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glass cleaner, 1000 ml,Godrej Air Freshener,Air Freshener,Sticky Broom,Floor Cleaner Lysol,Phenyl 1 | 64280.00 | L3 |