Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Site Package A2 (Civil Works) For Extension Of 765 K V Orai Substation (Shifting And Con Of 765k V Fixed Line Reactor To Bus Reactor) Under Western Region Expansion Scheme Xxxiii (Wres Xxxiii): Part C1
|
| Description |
Site Package A2 (Civil Works) For Extension Of 765 K V Orai Substation (Shifting And Con Of 765k V Fixed Line Reactor To Bus Reactor) Under Western Region Expansion Scheme Xxxiii (Wres Xxxiii): Part C1
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 24796 |
|
Reference Number |
NR3/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/K00/24/14070 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 2.73 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Orai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=e2c872d9-30a1-4f6e-ba34-07f04bc4ed35 |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 661 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Site package a2 765 kv orai substation extension civil works
Site package a2 765 kv orai substation extension civil works
Read moreSite package part c extensionof fire hydrant system, hvws system work for3x110 mvar, 1 phase, 765kv bus reactor at 765 400 kvsub-station orai (jalaun)-u.p
Site package part c extensionof fire hydrant system, hvws system work for3x110 mvar, 1 phase, 765kv bus reactor at 765 400 kvsub-station orai (jalaun)-u.p
Read moreMaintenance work of 3x63 mvar, 765kv bus reactor at 765/400 kv switchyard, dtps anpara
Maintenance work of 3x63 mvar, 765kv bus reactor at 765/400 kv switchyard, dtps anpara.
Read moreExtension of 765/400kv champa s/s (forinstallation of 1x240mvar, 765kv bus reactor and 1x125,420kv bus reactor at champa ps
Extension of 765/400kv champa s/s (forinstallation of 1x240mvar, 765kv bus reactor and 1x125,420kv bus reactor at champa ps
Read moreDismantling of 3 by 110 mvar single phase 765 kv line reactor, shifting to new foundation and re erection, testing and commissioning as a bus reactor, at 765 kv orai substation under powergrid nr iii
Dismantling of 3 by 110 mvar single phase 765 kv line reactor, shifting to new foundation and re erection, testing and commissioning as a bus reactor, at 765 kv orai substation under powergrid nr iii
Read morePre-bid tie-up of 765kv gis pkg-ss-51t a). establishment of 2x1500 mva 765/400kv jamnagar (gis) ps with 2x330 mvar 765kv bus reactor & b). extn. of 765kv halvad s/s associated with network expansion scheme in gujrat for drawl of about 3.6 gw load under phase-i in jamnagar area through tbcb route.
Pre-bid tie-up of 765kv gis pkg-ss-51t a). establishment of 2x1500 mva 765/400kv jamnagar (gis) ps with 2x330 mvar 765kv bus reactor & b). extn. of 765kv halvad s/s associated with network expansion scheme in gujrat for drawl of about 3.6 gw load under phase-i in jamnagar area through tbcb route.
Read moreMinor overhauling of 3x333 mva, 765/400kv ict along with overhauling of 33kv tertiary zig zag transformer and minor overhauling of 3x63 mvar, 765kv bus reactor of 765/400 kv switchyard, dtps anapra
Minor overhauling of 3x333 mva, 765/400kv ict along with overhauling of 33kv tertiary zig zag transformer and minor overhauling of 3x63 mvar, 765kv bus reactor of 765/400 kv switchyard, dtps anapra
Read more765kv ais substation extn package including gis: ss-142 for a) extension of 765/400kv champa s/s b)augmentation of transformation capacity at 400/220kv rajgarh (pg) c) extension of 400/220kv pandiabili (gis) s/s under eastern region expansion scheme- 42(eres- 42)
765kv ais substation extn package including gis: ss-142 for a) extension of 765/400kv champa s/s b)augmentation of transformation capacity at 400/220kv rajgarh (pg) c) extension of 400/220kv pandiabili (gis) s/s under eastern region expansion scheme- 42(eres- 42)
Read moreof your Industry type