Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide End Mill Shank Dia= 16 Mm, Cutting Edge Dia: 16 Mm. Flute Length: 75 Mm, Oal= 150 Mm. No.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : END MILL SOLID CARBIDE MICROFINE HELIX 60 DEG. TIA Title : END MILL SOLID CARBIDE MICROFINE HELIX 60 DEG. TIALN COATEDSIDE LOCK DIA. 20.0XCEL38XOAL104XSH. DIA. 20 | 05-02-2024 12:52:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : ISCAR Model : ECXL160B80-6C1 6IC900 Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL SHANK DIA= 16MM, CUTTING EDGE DIA: 16MM. FLUTE LENGTH: 75MM, OAL= | 06-02-2024 08:53:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL 16.00 MM | 06-02-2024 11:41:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL SH DIA 16MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL SH DIA 16MM OUR OWN MAKE | 26-01-2024 21:47:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAYUDHAM Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 16 X 75 FL X 16SH X 150 OAL | 04-02-2024 11:58:06 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL SHANK DIA= 16MM, CUTTING EDGE DIA: 16MM. FLUTE LENGTH: 75MM, OAL= 150MM. | 06-02-2024 15:31:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |