Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Fan Assy,Assy Release Bearing,Air Pressure Governor,Assy Oil Filter,Body Assy Throttle,Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3858651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 30-08-2023 10:19:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | - | 27-08-2023 21:41:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2023 15:29:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CLUTCH FAN ASSY,ASSY RELEASE BEARING,AIR PRESSURE GOVERNOR,ASSY OIL FILTER,BODY ASSY THROTTLE,PUMP | 49805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRAR TRADERS | Item Categories : CLUTCH FAN ASSY,ASSY RELEASE BEARING,AIR PRESSURE GOVERNOR,ASSY OIL FILTER,BODY ASSY THROTTLE,PUMP | 51672.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Item Categories : CLUTCH FAN ASSY,ASSY RELEASE BEARING,AIR PRESSURE GOVERNOR,ASSY OIL FILTER,BODY ASSY THROTTLE,PUMP | 57810.00 | L3 |