Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R. T. Shaft To Drg. 44028142529, It. 01 Rev. 00 And Matl. Specn. Bp19388 Rev. 10.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMIC FORGING LIMITED
Contract Value
870000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC Model : AMIC-001 Title : RT SHAFT | 27-02-2024 17:09:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : SHAFT FORGING | 26-02-2024 17:15:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : R. T. SHAFT TO DRG. 44028142529, IT. 01 REV. 00 Title : R. T. SHAFT TO DRG. 44028142529, IT. 01 REV. 00 AND MATL. SPECN. BP19388 REV. 10. (Q3) | 19-02-2024 18:04:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : R. T. SHAFT TO DRG. 44028142529, IT. 01 REV. 00 AND MATL. SPECN. BP19388 REV. 10. (Q3) | 26-02-2024 17:08:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RT SHAFT | AMIC | AMIC-001 | 1 | ₹ 870000.000 |