Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Office Container Logistics Services π¦π The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply, Transportation, Loading, Unloading, And Installation Of An Office Container With The Following Dimensions: 20 Ft X 10 Ft X 8.6 Ft (L X B X H). π π Tender Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. π This Project Is Located In Gorakhpur And Does Not Require A Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). π« Keywords: Office Container, Logistics Services, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Transport, Loading, Leading,Unlo [Supply, Transport, Loading, Leading,Unloading & Installation Of Office Container With The Following Details: Size 20 Ft X 10 Ft X 8.6 Ft (L X B X H)]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106364586 |
|
Reference Number |
80245739A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106364586/viewNitPdf_4592480.pdf |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, transport, loading, leading,unlo [supply, transport, loading, leading,unloading & installation of office container with the following details: size 20 ft x 10 ft x 8.6 ft (l x b x h)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, transport, loading, leading,unlo [supply, transport, loading, leading,unloading & installation of container with the following details: size 20 ft x 10 ft x 8.6 ft (l x b x h). roof panel). usage: storage application.floor: made up of water proof ply of thickness of minimum 28mm. container type: dry container. capacity: 30-40 ton. inside coating: enamel paint white. required fittings: to be supplied and installed along with container.requirement of shelf: 2 layer of wooden shelf fitted
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, transport, loading, leading,unlo [supply, transport, loading, leading,unloading & installation of container with the following details: size 20 ft x 10 ft x 8.6 ft (l x b x h). roof panel). usage: storage application.floor: made up of water proof ply of thickness of minimum 28mm. container type: dry container. capacity: 30-40 ton. inside coating: enamel paint white. required fittings: to be supplied and installed along with container.requirement of shelf: 2 layer of wooden shelf fitted
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, transport, loading, leading,unlo [supply, transport, loading, leading,unloading & installation of container with the following details: size 20 ft x 10 ft x 8.6 ft (l x b x h). roof panel). usage: storage application.floor: made up of water proof ply of thickness of minimum 28mm. container type: dry container. capacity: 30-40 ton. inside coating: enamel paint white. required fittings: to be supplied and installed along with container.requirement of shelf: 2 layer of wooden shelf fitted
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type