Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚕 Procurement Opportunity: Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Sedan 🚓 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Monthly Hiring Of Sedan Cabs Under The Department Of Mines (Dom), Nagpur, Secunderabad (Secr) Division. The Service Includes 2400 Km And 320 Hours Of Usage. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Offer Competitive Rates And Demonstrate The Capability To Provide Reliable And Efficient Cab Services For Outstation Travel. Keywords: Indian Railways, Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Sedan, Department Of Mines, Nagpur, Secunderabad, Government Procurement, Outstation Travel| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Sedan; 2400 Km X 320 Hrs Under Dom Nag Secr; Outstation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 2400 km x 320 hrs under sr dom nag secr; outstation
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 2400 km x 320 hrs monthly under dom nag secr; outst
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 2400 km x 320 hrs under adrm o nag secr; outstation
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; monthly 2400 km x 320 hrs under sr dso nag secr; o
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 2400 km x 320 hrs under sr den east nag secr; outst
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - sedan; 2400 km x 320 hrs under aden works nagpur secr; o
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - sedan; 2400 km x 320 hrs under aden nab secr at nagbhid;
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 2400 km monthly under sr dfm nag secr; outstation 2
Read more
of your Industry type