Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Film 50 Micron Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4348279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROGRAPHICS PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Model : unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Title : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 05-01-2024 07:34:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : Generic Model : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK Title : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 04-01-2024 17:50:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GONDWANA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEPL Model : Polythene Film Title : Polythene Film | 04-01-2024 18:37:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK Title : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 22-12-2023 15:07:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : Hind Plastic Works Model : Hind Title : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 05-01-2024 11:42:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK Title : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 04-01-2024 17:11:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : NA Model : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK Title : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 05-01-2024 11:47:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 05-01-2024 10:34:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROGRAPHICS PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 153372.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Pulkit Agro Plast( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 155747.30 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 163267.50 | L3 |
| 4 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 190379.80 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 191567.20 | L5 |
| 6 | GONDWANA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 203639.10 | L6 |
| 7 | PARCO AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 217690.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM 50 MICRON THICK | 1979000.00 | L8 |
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreof your Industry type