Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Less Tyre 16 X 25 32 Ply Rating E3 With O Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5249680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CEAT LIMITED
Contract Value
1298800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subrata Kumar Mohapatro
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Container Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEAT LIMITED | Make : CEAT LIMITED Model : CEAT 16.00-25 ROCK XL E3 IND 32PR TL Title : 16.00-25 ROCK XL E3 IND 32PR TL | 16-08-2024 21:03:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : JK TYRE Model : VEM 045 Title : TubeLess Tyre 16 x 25 32Ply Rating E3 with O - Ring | 24-08-2024 13:02:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MRF LIMITED | Make : MRF MUSCLEROK Model : 16.00-25 MRK IND3 N32 TLS CHEVRON Title : 16.00-25 MRK IND3 N32 TLS CHEVRON | 23-08-2024 16:15:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : ceat tyre Model : CEAT TYRE TubeLess Tyre 16 x 25 32PR WITH O RING Title : TubeLess Tyre 16 x 25 32Ply Rating E3 with O - Ring | 24-08-2024 10:29:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | R K DUMRA | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES Model : 16.00-25 32PR IND 3 TL Title : TubeLess Tyre 16 x 25 32Ply Rating E3 with O - Ring | 24-08-2024 19:58:13 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.00-25 ROCK XL E3 IND 32PR TL | CEAT LIMITED | CEAT 16.00-25 ROCK XL E3 IND 32PR TL | 20 | ₹ 1298800.000 |