Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Cess Repair & Side Drain Construction For Den/North/Adra 🛠️🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Cess Repair For A Total Distance Of 18.565 Tkm And The Construction Of Side Drains Under The Jurisdiction Of Den/North/Adra, Located In Kolkata. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 22,020 Has Been Set For Interested Bidders. An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 22,02,000 Is Also Required. Detailed Tender Documents Must Be Consulted For Comprehensive Project Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Cess Repair, Side Drain Construction, Tender, Government Contract, Infrastructure, Kolkata| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1)adra Division Cess Repair For 18.565 Tkm Under Den/North/Adra 2) Construction Of Side Drain Under The Jurisdiction Of Den/North/Adra.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73657829 |
|
Reference Number |
E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-57-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/73657829/viewNitPdf_4484580.pdf |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1)adra division- cess repair for 18.565 tkm under den/north/adra 2) construction of side drain under the jurisdiction of den/north/adra.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDhanbad division: cess repair tkm in tori-svpo (tkm-06.099), tori(tkm-4.699), lthr (tkm-11.80), brwd(tkm-2.351) in jurisdiction of sr. den/1/dhn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdra division- cess repair for 57.831 tkm in bankura-masagram section and 2.154 tkm in bankura- kharagpur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDhanbad division- cess repair - 4 tkm (6 m height) under sr. den(track)/dhn in connection with the work dhanbad division- cess repair - 72.037 tkm (8.133 tkm - 3m height & 63.904 tkm - 6 m height) .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) adra division- complete track renewal ctr(p)-5.653 track km between bhojudih- bhaga,1.905 tkm between bhaga- mohuda and 0.27 tkm between kotshila- bokaro under the jurisdiction of den(north)/adra. (total-7.828 tkm) 2) adra division- through sleeper renewal(p)- 40.341 tkm between ksx-bksc, 2.917 tkm between rui-bje, 16.248tkm between bksc-rjb, 2.216 tkm between bje-vaa and 1.646 tkm between vaa-mhq.(total-63.368tkm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah-division- cess repair work under aen/bhp under jurisdiction of den/iv/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work for renewal of h-beam steel sleeper under jurisdiction of den/north/adra
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division - howrah division - cess repair work under aen rph under jurisdiction of den/iv/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of side drain, yard drain to pr water logging location, cess improvement etc. under the jurisdiction of sr. den/north of bilaspur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough ballast renewal (tbr)=31.949 tr.km under the jurisdiction of den(central)/adra in adra division of s.e.railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type