Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Napthalene Balls,Vim Liquid,Car Freshner,Tissue Paper,Paper Tissue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4382760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raghubir Narain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Industrial Security Force (cisf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADWITESSENCIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 15:01:10 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ANIRUDH OFFSET PRINTERS | - | 03-01-2024 15:48:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Projects Solution Enterprises | - | 03-01-2024 15:21:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADWITESSENCIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NAPTHALENE BALLS,VIM LIQUID,CAR FRESHNER,TISSUE PAPER,PAPER TISSUE | 15875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Projects Solution Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NAPTHALENE BALLS,VIM LIQUID,CAR FRESHNER,TISSUE PAPER,PAPER TISSUE | 16275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANIRUDH OFFSET PRINTERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : NAPTHALENE BALLS,VIM LIQUID,CAR FRESHNER,TISSUE PAPER,PAPER TISSUE | 22625.00 | L3 |