Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 Sap Code 4549789932 Fl, Wn, Rtj, A182, F91, 2 1/2 In, Xxs, 2500, Ibr,Item 20 Sap Code 454978
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
378000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Bhanjibhai Jogiya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL A 182 F 91 FLANGES Title : MFPL A 182 F 91 FLANGES | 10-02-2024 17:04:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKY FORGE PVT LTD Model : Item 10 SAP Code 4549789932 FL, WN, RTJ, A182, F91 Title : 4549789932 FL, WN, RTJ, A182, F91, 2 1/2IN, XXS, 2500, IBR | 19-03-2024 12:24:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : FITTINGS Title : FITTINGS | 14-02-2024 15:54:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FITTINGS | TUBEX | FITTINGS | 6 | ₹ 216000.000 |
| FITTINGS | TUBEX | FITTINGS | 6 | ₹ 162000.000 |