Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule No. 1 Spherical Roller Bearing 22216,Schedule No. 2 Spherical Roller Bearing– 22220,Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4098178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDMBP BEARINGS PVT LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R B BEARINGS LIMITED | Make : ARB Model : 22216 CW33 Spherical Roller Bearing Title : 22216 CW33 Spherical Roller Bearing Steel | 08-11-2023 12:34:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : Model : Title : | 13-11-2023 15:38:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD | Make : MBP Model : 22216 Title : 22216 MBP SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | 04-11-2023 13:04:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLT Model : Spherical Roller Bearing - 22216 Title : Spherical Roller Bearing - 22216 | 06-11-2023 18:37:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Pragathi Bearing Co | Make : PBA Model : Spherical Roller Bearing (22216 MOIL) Title : Spherical Roller Bearing | 31-10-2023 15:10:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Row Tapered Roller Bearing - 4t 354/357 | PLT | Single Row Tapered Roller Bearing - 4t 354/357 | 4 | ₹ 5324.000 |
| Sp Thrust Bearing - 29417 | PLT | Sp Thrust Bearing - 29417 | 4 | ₹ 19956.000 |
| 3313 MBP BALL BEARINGS | MBP | 3313 | 4 | ₹ 6711.840 |
| NU412 M MBP CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | MBP | NU412 | 6 | ₹ 11415.240 |
| NU410 MBP CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | MBP | NU410 | 4 | ₹ 5790.800 |
| 22214 MBP BALL BEARINGS | MBP | 22214 | 6 | ₹ 3748.740 |
| 3309 MBP BALL BEARING | MBP | 3309 | 4 | ₹ 2562.680 |
| 6310-Z MBP BALL BEARINGS | MBP | 6310-Z | 4 | ₹ 1128.800 |
| 3307 MBP BALL BEARINGS | MBP | 3307 | 6 | ₹ 2651.520 |
| NU305 MBP CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | MBP | NU305 | 6 | ₹ 1176.000 |
| 6309 MBP BALL BEARING | MBP | 6309 | 6 | ₹ 1279.980 |
| 6313 MBP BALL BEARINGS | MBP | 6313 | 4 | ₹ 2042.000 |
| 222220 MBP SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | MBP | 22220 | 4 | ₹ 5943.160 |
| 7312 MBP BALL BEARINGS | MBP | 7312 | 2 | ₹ 2011.540 |
| 6412 MBP BALL BEARINGS | MBP | 6412 | 4 | ₹ 2806.760 |
| 22216 MBP SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | MBP | 22216 | 2 | ₹ 1523.740 |
| 6307 MBP BALL BEARINGS | MBP | 6307 | 6 | ₹ 868.560 |
| NU310 MBP CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | MBP | NU310 | 4 | ₹ 2285.800 |
| N309 MBP CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | MBP | N309 | 6 | ₹ 2562.660 |
| NU413 MBP CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARINGS | MBP | NU413 | 4 | ₹ 8838.600 |
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSpherical roller bearing 22216
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type