Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Pedestrian Subway Construction For Indian Railways ๐ ๏ธ๐ซ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Provision Of A Pedestrian Subway At A Trespassing Location On The Closed Level Crossing (Lc) No. 138 At Km 1164/18 20 On The Kanpur Section, Under Aden/Hq 1/Jhs Jurisdiction. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Along With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2,63,100. ๐ฐ Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Gain Complete Insights Into The Project Requirements And Specifications. Keywords: Pedestrian Subway, Indian Railways, Tender, Level Crossing, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Construction, Safety Improvement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Kanpur Section: Provision Of Pedestrian Subway At Trespassing Location On Closed Lc No. 138 At Km 1164/18 20 Between Chirgaon Nandkhas Stations Under Aden/Hq 1/Jhs Jurisdiction.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74944855 |
|
Reference Number |
JHS-ENGG-HQ-2024-124 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.63 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/74944855/viewNitPdf_4559236.pdf |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Vglj-cnb section: provision of limited height pedestrian subway at various trespassing locations under aden/hq-1/jhs jurisdiction. (16 no. subway in jhs-prn section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePart(a)- nandkhas-construction of 13 units type ii quarters on replacement ac at nandkhas station under aden/hq/i/jhs. part(b)- provision of portal hut at stations under aden/hq-i/jhs. part(c)- virangana lakshmibai jhansi-replacement of old/dilapidated quarters at east colony jhansi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVglj-cnb section: provision of limited height pedestrian subway at various trespassing locations. (15 no. subway in prn-cnb section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVglj-cnb section: provision of limited height pedestrian subway at various trespassing locations. (15 no. subway in prn-cnb section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVirangana laxmibai-kanpur:provision of pedestrian pathway to various new plate girder bridges under axen/bridge/line/jhs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVirangana lakshmibai jhansi - kanpur section: proposed cover over of approach road at lhs no. 160 under aden/hq-1/jhs jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVglj-cnb section: provision of limited height pedestrian subway at various trespassing locations. (2 no. subway in between bhua-orai & 6 no. subway in between ata-mls section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVirangana laxmibai jhansi - kanpur section: proposed construction of limited height subway at trespassing location km 1340/16-18 between bhimsen-govindpuri stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePart-a : orai: construction of community hall at orai station. part-b : virangana lakshmibai- replacement of old/dilapidated quarters at east colony jhansi. part-c :construction of 13 units type ii quarters on replacement ac at nandkhas station under aden/hq/i/jhs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of pedestrian subway/lhs at km. 39/11-12 at trespassing location between syc-thw stations of pryj-jnh section under aden/prg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type