Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refilling Of Clean Agent Cylinders At Pmhbl Mangalore As Per Specification,Hydrotesting Of Clean Ag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Petronet MHB Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4509853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PYROGUARD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
1794770
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOCON ENGINEERS | - | 12-02-2024 12:30:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD | - | 30-01-2024 13:33:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 13:25:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PYROGUARD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 15:22:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYROGUARD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of clean agent cylinders at PMHBL Mangalore as per specification,Hydrotesting of clean ag | 1794770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of clean agent cylinders at PMHBL Mangalore as per specification,Hydrotesting of clean ag | 2065000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refilling of clean agent cylinders at PMHBL Mangalore as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 278 | ₹ 639400.000 |
| Hydrotesting of clean agent cylinders at PMHBL Mangalore as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| Servicing of Clean agent Cylinder Valve at PMHBL Mangalore as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Packing and Forwarding Charges at PMHBL Mangalore as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 93920.000 |
| Decanting of Clean Agent Cylinders at PMHBL Mangalore as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Refilling of clean agent cylinders at PMHBL Neriya as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 193200.000 |
| Hydrotesting of clean agent cylinders at PMHBL Neriya as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Servicing of Clean agent Cylinder Valve at PMHBL Neriya as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Packing and Forwarding Charges at PMHBL Neriya as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14085.000 |
| Decanting of Clean Agent Cylinders at PMHBL Neriya as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Refilling of clean agent cylinders at PMHBL Hassan as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 193200.000 |
| Hydrotesting of clean agent cylinders at PMHBL Hassan as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Servicing of Clean agent Cylinder Valve at PMHBL Hassan as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Packing and Forwarding Charges at PMHBL Hassan as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14085.000 |
| Decanting of Clean Agent Cylinders at PMHBL Hassan as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Refilling of clean agent cylinders at PMHBL Devangonthi as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 111 | ₹ 255300.000 |
| Hydrotesting of clean agent cylinders at PMHBL Devangonthi as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| Servicing of Clean agent Cylinder Valve at PMHBL Devangonthi as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Packing and Forwarding Charges at PMHBL Devangonthi as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37580.000 |
| Decanting of Clean Agent Cylinders at PMHBL Devangonthi as per specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 42480.000 |
Refilling of clean agent cylinders to pmhbl neriya as per specification,refilling of clean agent cy
Read more
Supply, refilling & hydrotesting of industrial gas cylinders for gas chromatograph and clean agent
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for hydrotesting, refilling & painting of clean agent cylinders at b
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg224d006 hydrotesting and refilling of clean agent and n2 cylinders at
Read more
Clean agent haldia,clean agent panagarh,dump test haldia and panagarh,refilling of cylinders haldia
Read more
Hydro testing and refilling of clean agent cylinders at pr.
Hydro testing and refilling of clean agent cylinders at pr.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hydrotesting refilling and painting of clean agent fire extinguishers
Read more
Custom bid for services - hydrotesting refilling and painting of clean agent fire extinguishers
Read more
of your Industry type