Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Cutter,Chart Paper,Brown Sheet,Target Paper,Xerox Paper,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Signal Folder,L Fol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483911 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anuj trading company | - | 08-02-2024 23:11:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 23-01-2024 11:01:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Euphrates Trading | - | 24-01-2024 17:48:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 13:26:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NISHANT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | - | 08-02-2024 23:12:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SARSWATI ASSOCIATES | - | 08-02-2024 23:17:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISHANT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Cutter,Chart Paper,Brown Sheet,Target Paper,Xerox Paper,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Signal Folder,L Fol | 8200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | anuj trading company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Cutter,Chart Paper,Brown Sheet,Target Paper,Xerox Paper,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Signal Folder,L Fol | 8880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARSWATI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Paper Cutter,Chart Paper,Brown Sheet,Target Paper,Xerox Paper,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Signal Folder,L Fol | 9955.00 | L3 |