Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Condiments,Stage Arrangement,Entertainment,Hiring Of Stewards,Seating Arrangement
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4052801
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 07, 2023 00:24
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1052 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIED INTERNATIONAL - 15-10-2023 23:01:01 MSE Qualified
2 FRIENDS ENGINEERS - 15-10-2023 21:13:14 MSE Qualified
3 JAIN ENGINEERING CO. - 16-10-2023 17:18:48 MSE Qualified
4 SHREE BALAJI HANDLOOM - 16-10-2023 18:16:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAIN ENGINEERING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Condiments,Stage arrangement,Entertainment,Hiring of Stewards,Seating arrangement 99980.00 L1
2 FRIENDS ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Condiments,Stage arrangement,Entertainment,Hiring of Stewards,Seating arrangement 135300.00 L2
3 ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Condiments,Stage arrangement,Entertainment,Hiring of Stewards,Seating arrangement 138000.00 L3
4 SHREE BALAJI HANDLOOM Item Categories : Condiments,Stage arrangement,Entertainment,Hiring of Stewards,Seating arrangement 142000.00 L4