Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Otr Tyre Size 9.00 X 16 14 Pr, Tt (Tyre Tube Flap In Set),Non Otr Tyre Size 11.00 X 20 14/16 Pr, Tt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427233 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITEDJK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEAT LIMITED | Make : CEAT LIMITED Model : 11.00-20 MINEMAX TT 18PR Title : CEAT 11.00-20 MINEMAX TT 18PR | 26-01-2024 16:44:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DC GROUP | Make : JK TYRE Model : Non OTR Tyre Size 11.00 X 20- 14/16PR TT Tyre Tube Title : Non OTR Tyre Size 11.00 X 20- 14/16PR, TT (Tyre Tube Flap In Set) | 27-01-2024 11:58:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : JK TYRE Model : VEM 99 Title : 9.00-16_ VEM99 ULTIMA_ 16PR_ IND_ TT | 25-01-2024 22:59:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : Model : Title : | 26-01-2024 12:36:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : CEAT TYRE Model : CEAT TYRE 9.00*16 16PR TTF Title : CEAT TYRE 9.00* 16 16PR TTF | 23-01-2024 13:55:51 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.00-25_ VEM99_ E4_ 32PR_ TL_ J2 | JK TYRE | VEM 99 | 148 | ₹ 12469296.000 |
| 13.00-24_ GTL CHAMP_ G3_ 16PR_ TT | JK TYRE | GTL CHAMP | 20 | ₹ 519420.000 |
| 11.00-20 CRANEKING_ 16PR_ TT | JK TYRE | CRANEKING | 30 | ₹ 613980.000 |
| 16.9-28_ VBH PLUS II_ 12PR_ TT | JK TYRE | VBH PLUS II | 2 | ₹ 59330.000 |
| 9.00-16_ VEM99 ULTIMA_ 16PR_ IND_ TT | JK TYRE | VEM 99 | 4 | ₹ 46624.000 |
| 35/65-33_ VEM63_ L5_ 42PR_ TL | JK TYRE | VEM 63 | 12 | ₹ 4638720.000 |
| 45/65-45 VEM63 L5 58PR TL | JK Tyre | VEM 65 | 38 | ₹ 37696000.000 |
Otr tyre size 9.00 x 16- 14pr, tt (tyre tube flap in set),non otr tyre size 11.00 x 20- 14/16pr, tt
Read more
Non otr tyre size 10.00 x 20- 16pr, tt (tt stands for tyre, tube and flap in set),otr tyre size 16.
Read more
Tyre pneumatic 16pr, size 11.00 x 20, with tube & flap (front and rear),tyre pneum, 12pr, size 13.0
Read more
Tyre 13.00-24 eg04 l2 16pr tt, specifications: tyre size (inch) 13.00 x 24 with tube & flap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT/t tyre with tube & flap, size - 11.00 x 20, 16/15 pr, e3,otr tyres (v2),otr tyres (v2),otr tyres
Read more
Flap size 11.00 x 20,tube size 7.50 x 16,tube size 11.00 x 20,tyre size 11.00 x 20 18pr minimum,tyr
Read more
Flap size 11.00 x 20,tube size 7.50 x 16,tube size 11.00 x 20,tyre size 11.00 x 20 18pr minimum,tyr
Read more
of your Industry type