Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coconut Paddles,Coconut Brooms,Soft Brooms,Stick Brooms,Rechargeable Torch Light,1 Inch Water Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4150061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 02:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARUNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
22802
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Puttur Balakrishna Reddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 20:43:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 20:25:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 20:03:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Paddles,Coconut Brooms,Soft Brooms,Stick Brooms,Rechargeable Torch Light,1 inch Water hose | 22802.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Paddles,Coconut Brooms,Soft Brooms,Stick Brooms,Rechargeable Torch Light,1 inch Water hose | 24050.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coconut Paddles | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2245.000 |
| Coconut Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1242.000 |
| Soft Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1428.000 |
| Stick Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1245.000 |
| Rechargeable Torch Light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| 1 inch Water hose pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2999.000 |
| Axe with handle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 799.000 |
| Jungle Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 799.000 |
| Spades with handle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 799.000 |
| Plastic Mortar pans | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 249.000 |
| Fibre dust bins | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2999.000 |
| Manila Rope 30 meters | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6999.000 |