Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ballies 3* 3 10" ( Poplar),Ballies 3* 3 9" (Poplar),Cgi Sheets 10" ( 50 Mm),Cgi Sheets 8" (50 Mm)
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3607980
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 23, 2023 19:33
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1157 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE

Contract Value

317700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shafeeq Ahmad Bhat
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE Make : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) Model : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) Title : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) 03-07-2023 16:38:14 N/A Qualified
2 ILYAS AMIN MIR Make : NA Model : na Title : NA 28-06-2023 21:33:08 N/A Disqualified
3 R S TRADERS Make : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) Model : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) Title : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) 03-07-2023 18:11:10 N/A Qualified
4 zahid hussain wani Make : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) Model : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) Title : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) 03-07-2023 18:01:09 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE Item Categories : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR),BALLIES 3* 3 9" (POPLAR),CGI SHEETS 10" ( 50MM),CGI SHEETS 8" (50MM) 317700.00 L1
2 zahid hussain wani Item Categories : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR),BALLIES 3* 3 9" (POPLAR),CGI SHEETS 10" ( 50MM),CGI SHEETS 8" (50MM) 347900.00 L2
3 R S TRADERS Item Categories : BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR),BALLIES 3* 3 9" (POPLAR),CGI SHEETS 10" ( 50MM),CGI SHEETS 8" (50MM) 354500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) BALLIES 3* 3 10" ( POPLAR) 120 ₹ 67200.000
BALLIES 3* 3 9" (POPLAR) BALLIES 3* 3 9" (POPLAR) BALLIES 3* 3 9" (POPLAR) 60 ₹ 31200.000
CGI SHEETS 10" ( 50MM) CGI SHEETS 10" ( 50MM) CGI SHEETS 10" ( 50MM) 110 ₹ 148500.000
CGI SHEETS 8" (50MM) CGI SHEETS 8" (50MM) CGI SHEETS 8" (50MM) 60 ₹ 70800.000