Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lint Free Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : LINT FREE CLOTH Title : LINT FREE CLOTH | 16-12-2023 11:02:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | C & Z TRADERS | Make : NA Model : LINT FREE CLOTH Title : LINT FREE CLOTH | 14-12-2023 18:34:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GRACE ENTERPRISES | Make : LINT FREE CLOTH Model : LINT FREE CLOTH Title : LINT FREE CLOTH | 14-12-2023 10:59:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING | Make : LINT FREE CLOTH Model : LINT FREE CLOTH Title : LINT FREE CLOTH | 14-12-2023 10:53:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | K.J. SALES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : LINT FREE CLOTH Title : LINT FREE CLOTH | 16-12-2023 11:10:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : LINT FREE CLOTH Model : LINT FREE CLOTH Title : LINT FREE CLOTH | 14-12-2023 10:22:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ST. MARYS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LINT FREE CLOTH Title : LINT FREE CLOTH | 14-12-2023 17:31:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.J. SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : LINT FREE CLOTH | 223875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ST. MARYS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LINT FREE CLOTH | 316500.00 | L2 |