Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Ds Cat 4730 077948(part. No. 2 A26 07 2),Pin Ds. Cat. No. 5315 003976 (Part. No. 2 A20 07 3),Bol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6067912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2025
Expired 521 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND HARDWARE & TOOLS AGENCY | Make : OEM Model : TUBE DS CAT 4730-077948(PART. NO. 2A26-07-2) Title : TUBE DS CAT 4730-077948(PART. NO. 2A26-07-2) | 25-03-2025 14:57:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ACCESSORIES CORPORATION | Make : IAC Model : IAC Title : TUBE DS CAT 4730-077948(PART. NO. 2A26-07-2) | 27-03-2025 15:22:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. | Make : PMT Model : TUBE DS CAT 4730-077948(PART. NO. 2A26-07-2) Title : TUBE DS CAT 4730-077948(PART. NO. 2A26-07-2) | 28-03-2025 14:41:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SRI DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SDEWPL Model : TUBE DS CAT 4730-077948(PART. NO. 2A26-07-2) Title : TUBE DS CAT 4730-077948(PART. NO. 2A26-07-2) | 28-03-2025 16:11:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : Vijay Engineers Model : TUBE DS CAT 4730-077948(PART. NO. 2A26-07-2) Title : TUBE DS CAT 4730-077948(PART. NO. 2A26-07-2) | 27-03-2025 11:27:26 | MSE | Evaluated |