Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ru9003318018, Plate Spring Steel Finish: Zpp Spec: Is 2507 1975 Grade: C 75 Drg No. Rst0451
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5307024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
639250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shelu Gola
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVE SPRINGS & ENGG CO | Make : DSE Model : RU9003318018, PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH: ZPP SPEC Title : RU9003318018, PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH: ZPP SPEC: IS 2507-1975 GRADE: C-75 DRG NO. RST0451 | 09-09-2024 10:28:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | International Industrial Springs | Make : IIS-SPRING Model : IIS-SPRING Title : RU9003318018, PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH: ZPP SPEC: IS 2507-1975 GRADE: C-75 DRG NO. RST0451 | 05-09-2024 16:08:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RUSSIAN Model : PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH Title : RU9003318018, PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH: ZPP SPEC: IS 2507-1975 GRADE: C-75 DRG NO. RST0451 | 10-09-2024 11:17:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES | Make : FABRICATED STRUCTURES Model : CUSTOMER SPECIFICATION Title : FABRICATED STRUCTURES | 20-08-2024 21:20:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NARBADA ELECTRO ENGINEERING | Make : NEE Model : RU9003318018 Title : RU9003318018, PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH: ZPP SPEC: IS 2507-1975 GRADE: C-75 DRG NO. RST0451 | 09-09-2024 10:37:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH Title : RU9003318018, PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH: ZPP SPEC: IS 2507-1975 GRADE: C-75 DRG NO. RST0451 | 10-09-2024 12:43:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRATEEK INDUSTRIES | Make : PI Model : Spring Steel Plate C-75 Title : RU9003318018, PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH: ZPP SPEC: IS 2507-1975 GRADE: C-75 DRG NO. RST0451 | 10-09-2024 14:26:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJENDRA INDUSTRIES | Make : RAJENDRA INDUSTRIES Model : 2024 Title : RU9003318018, PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH: ZPP SPEC: IS 2507-1975 GRADE: C-75 DRG NO. RST0451 | 23-08-2024 12:16:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE PINAK PROCESSING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHRI PINAK PROCESSING PVT. LTD. Model : SPPPL PLATES- SPRING STEEL Title : RU9003318018, PLATE- SPRING STEEL FINISH: ZPP SPEC: IS 2507-1975 GRADE: C-75 DRG NO. RST0451 | 10-09-2024 13:17:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRI SHAKTI INDUSTRIES | Make : SHAKTI Model : SHAKTI Title : ALUMINIUM LINE SHIELD FOR 132 VT TO DRG-34850450000 REV 01 ITEM 01 AND | 02-09-2024 22:16:54 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FABRICATED STRUCTURES | FABRICATED STRUCTURES | CUSTOMER SPECIFICATION | 5000 | ₹ 639250.000 |